Accounting services · Companies in several countries

Accounting for companies in several countries.

We bring together accountants for your company’s work across countries: bookkeeping, VAT and sales tax, payroll and monthly group reporting. One Group Close brings the agreed entities into a monthly pack. Published prices apply to the work and limits shown. Your engagement records your selected services and the accountant responsible for each part.

Updated 17 October 2026

Who this is for

  • Your company has entities, staff or VAT registrations in two or more countries
  • You need bookkeeping and tax work across those countries
  • You have intercompany transactions to reconcile
  • You want monthly reporting across the group

Your written engagement confirms availability in the countries involved and the accountant responsible for each part.

The work included

  • Monthly bookkeeping and bank reconciliation for every entity
  • VAT, GST and sales tax returns in each country
  • One monthly group pack: each entity side by side, intercompany balances matched
  • One calendar of every filing and payment deadline, in every country
  • A named accountant responsible in each country
  • The switch from your current accountants, done by us
See the full price list →

The offer

One Group Close

Every entity closed, filed and on one page, every month.

Within 7 days of access, every deadline in every country on one calendar. Within 30 days, your first group pack.

Delivery periods run from the agreed start date. Any free initial work is identified in this offer.

Large multinational groups: quoted individually

Large multinational groups are quoted individually. Standard monthly and per-entity package prices apply only within their listed scope and limits. We confirm availability, the services, responsible accountants and total fee in a written proposal before work starts.

Discuss your group’s requirements →
Each entity in Europe, the UAE and elsewhereGermany, Switzerland and the Nordics are priced on the call.€149 a month
Each UK entity£99 a month
Each US entity$349 a month
Every entity gets bookkeeping, VAT, payroll for 2, the year-end accounts and the company tax returnUp to 100 transactions a month per entity. Busier entities are priced at the Growth plan rate.Included
The switch from your current accountantsIncluded

Prices exclude VAT and apply to the scope and limits shown. Your engagement records the services you select and the total fee. Separately priced work is marked in this offer. Monthly plans include standard domestic VAT; OSS and US state sales-tax returns are extras. Government fees are additional unless explicitly included.

See your price

How many companies do you have in each place?

  • Europe, the UAE and elsewhere€149 a month each2
  • United Kingdom£99 a month each1
  • United States$349 a month each0

Your monthly price

€298 + £99

Book a call to confirm it

Excludes VAT. Each company: up to 100 transactions a month and payroll for 2 people. Germany, Switzerland and the Nordics are priced on the call, and large multinational groups are quoted individually. Your written engagement confirms the final fee.

Our guarantee

The parallel month. We run one entity next to your current accountant for 30 days, free. If our month is not on time and cleaner, you walk away and pay nothing.

Not included

  • Large multinational group engagements (quoted individually)
  • Audits, where a country requires one (quoted with the auditor's fee)
  • Tax planning and restructuring projects (quoted separately)
  • Government fees, and penalties issued before we started

Explore the accountants and their published work before you enquire. Your engagement names the accountant responsible for each part of the work.

What your page looks like

Every filing in every country, its due date, where it stands and who is responsible.

Your group · October 2026

Halden Group

5 companies · 5 countries

6
filings
2
filed
1
in progress
1
waiting on you
next due
7 Nov
  • DEVAT advance return (UStVA), SeptemberHalden GmbHDue 12 OctFiled 9 OctAccountant, Germany
  • NLVAT return (BTW), Q3Halden BVDue 2 NovFiled 16 OctAccountant, Netherlands
  • UKVAT return (VAT100), Q3Halden LtdDue 7 NovIn progressAccountant, United Kingdom
  • MTAnnual returnHalden Malta LtdDue 9 NovWaiting on youAccountant, Malta
  • USDelaware franchise tax and annual reportHalden IncDue 1 Mar 2027Not startedAccountant, United States
  • UKYear-end accountsHalden LtdDue 30 Jun 2027Not startedAccountant, United Kingdom

This month, in plain words

  • Netherlands: Q3 VAT filed. €3,120 to pay by 2 Nov.
  • United Kingdom: we need your September bank statement.
  • Malta: please confirm the directors are unchanged.

Group cash and the next 90 days

in euro, at this month's rates

€111kcash across the group today
  • DEHalden GmbH€41,200
  • NLHalden BV€18,450
  • UKHalden Ltd£26,800
  • MTHalden Malta Ltd€9,300
  • USHalden Inc$12,100
Nov€98k
Dec€110k
Jan€105k

inoutcash at month end under each

  • 2 NovDutch VAT, Q3€3,120
  • 7 NovUK VAT, Q3 (estimate)£6,400
  • 20 NovPayroll, 5 countries€38,900

November is the tight month: payroll and two VAT payments land before the December invoices are paid. Cash stays above €90k on current terms.

Example with a made-up group. Your page shows your own companies. Until the live page is ready, your accountant sends you this view at the start of every month. The cash and 90-day view comes with monthly management accounts (Growth plan, One Group Close for groups, or the Finance Team service).

How it works

  1. 1. A 30-minute call

    Tell us about your situation. Free, no obligation.

  2. 2. Confirm the work

    We confirm your services, accountant, start date and total fee in writing, using the published prices for standard work or an individual proposal for large multinational groups.

  3. 3. Get started

    We agree the handover and your accountant gets started.

Questions people ask us

What does it cost?

For the standard package: €149 a month per entity in Europe, the UAE and elsewhere, £99 for a UK entity and $349 for a US entity. That includes bookkeeping, VAT, payroll for 2 people, the year-end accounts and the company tax return. Prices exclude VAT and apply to the scope and limits shown. Your engagement records the selected services and total fee. Large multinational groups are quoted individually.

Do you have an accountant in every country?

We work with licensed accountants in many countries and name the one responsible in your engagement. We confirm availability in each country before you commit.

What happens to my current accountants?

You tell them you are moving. We request the records and filing history and take it from there. Most of the handover is ours.

Is it safe to have AI do the work?

AI does routine preparation; an accountant reviews it and is responsible. Nothing is filed without a person checking it.

Explore the knowledge behind the work

Read the related skills with their sources, applicable year and review status. You can also use them in the AI you already use.

Talk it through with our team.

Pick a time for a free 30-minute call. Tell us the countries involved and the work you need, and we confirm whether we can take it on. Standard services use the published prices; large multinational groups receive an individual proposal.

Calendar not loading? Open the booking page or email info@openaccountants.com.